February 22, 2024

Mexico City (cancelled)

PROGRAMME
  • Chaminade: Automne
  • Chaminade: Scarf Dance
  • Chaminade: Toccata
  • Liszt: Sonata for Piano in B minor, S178
  • ***
  • Chaminade: Theme Varie
  • Chaminade: L'Autre Fois
  • Chaminade: Les Sylvains
  • Chopin: Sonata No. 3 in B minor, Op.58

February 24, 2024

February 24 & 25, 2024

Mexico City (cancelled)

PROGRAMME
  • Brahms: Piano Concerto no. 1
OFUNAM

March 2, 2024

March 2, 2024

Castalian Quartet tour

Costa Mesa

PROGRAMME

Stephen Hough: String Quartet no. 1 (Les Six Rencontres)

Brahms: Piano Quintet in F minor

Castalian Quartet

March 3, 2024

March 3, 2024

Castalian Quartet tour

Carmel

PROGRAMME

Stephen Hough: String Quartet no. 1 (Les Six Rencontres)

Brahms: Piano Quintet in F minor

Castalian Quartet

March 4, 2024

March 4, 2024

Castalian Quartet tour

Napa

PROGRAMME

Stephen Hough: String Quartet no. 1 (Les Six Rencontres)

Brahms: Piano Quintet in F minor

Castalian Quartet

March 5, 2024

March 5, 2024

Castalian Quartet tour

San Francisco (Herbst Theatre)

PROGRAMME

Stephen Hough: String Quartet no. 1 (Les Six Rencontres)

Brahms: Piano Quintet in F minor

Castalian Quartet

March 8, 2024

March 8, 2024

Castalian Quartet tour

New York (92nd St Y)

PROGRAMME

Stephen Hough: String Quartet no. 1 (Les Six Rencontres)

Brahms: Piano Quintet in F minor

Castalian Quartet

March 9, 2024

March 9. 2024

Castalian Quartet tour

Rockport

PROGRAMME

Stephen Hough; String Quartet no. 1 (Les Six Rencontres)

Brahms; Piano Quintet in F minor

Castalian Quartet

March 10, 2024

March 10, 2024

Castalian Quartet tour

Washington DC (Phillips Collection)

PROGRAMME

Stephen Hough: String Quartet no. 1 (Les Six Rencontres)

Brahms: Piano Quintet in F minor

March 16, 2024

San Diego

San Diego (Jacobs Music Center)

PROGRAMME

Rachmaninov: PIano Concerto no. 2

San Diego Symphony & Lionel Bringuier

March 19, 2024

Regina

Regina Musical Club

PROGRAMME
  • Chaminade: Automne
  • Chaminade: L'Autre Fois
  • Liszt: Sonata for Piano in B minor, S178
  • ***
  • Chaminade: Theme Varie
  • Chaminade: Les Sylvains
  • Chopin: Sonata No. 3 in B minor, Op.58

March 23, 2024

March 23, 2024

Calgary

Calgary (Jack Singer Concert Hall)

Canadian premiere

PROGRAMME

Stephen Hough: Piano Concerto (The World of Yesterday)

Calgary Symphony & Rune Bergmann

April 12, 2024

April 12, 14 & 15, 2024

Dusseldorf

PROGRAMME
  • Brahms: Piano Concerto no. 1
Düsseldorf Symphony & Alpesh Chauhan

April 18, 2024

Glasgow

Glasgow City Halls

PROGRAMME
  • Rachmaninov: Paganini Rhapsody
BBC Scottish & Ryan Wigglesworth

April 19, 2024

Aberdeen

Music Hall

PROGRAMME
  • Rachmaninov: Paganini Rhapsody
BBC Scottish & Ryan Wigglesworth

April 20, 2024

Perth

PROGRAMME
  • Chaminade: Automne
  • Chaminade: L'Autre Fois
  • Liszt: Sonata for Piano in B minor, S178
  • ***
  • Chaminade: Theme Varie
  • Chaminade: Les Sylvains
  • Chopin: Sonata No. 3 in B minor, Op.58

April 25, 2024

Lahti

The Main Hall

PROGRAMME
  • Rachmaninov: Paganini Rhapsody
Lahti Symphony & Sir Mark Elder

May 8, 2024

Bristol

PROGRAMME
  • Brahms: Piano Concerto no. 1
Hallé Orchestra & Sir Mark Elder

May 9, 2024

Basingstoke

The Anvil

PROGRAMME
  • Brahms: Piano Concerto no. 1
Hallé Orchestra & Sir Mark Elder

May 10, 2024

Warwick

PROGRAMME
  • Brahms: Piano Concerto no. 1
Hallé Orchestra & Sir Mark Elder

May 15, 2024

May 15, 16 & 19, 2024

Manchester

Bridgewater Hall

European premiere

PROGRAMME
  • Stephen Hough: Piano Concerto (The World of Yesterday)
Hallé Orchestra & Sir Mark Elder

May 17, 2024

Nottingham

Nottingham Royal Concert Hall

PROGRAMME
  • Brahms: Piano Concerto no. 1
Hallé Orchestra & Sir Mark Elder

May 18, 2024

Sheffield

Sheffield City Hall

PROGRAMME
  • Stephen Hough: Piano Concerto (The World of Yesterday)
Hallé Orchestra & Sir Mark Elder

May 27, 2024

Salamanca

PROGRAMME
  • Chaminade: Automne
  • Chaminade: L'Autre Fois
  • Liszt: Sonata for Piano in B minor, S178
  • ***
  • Chaminade: Theme Varie
  • Chaminade: Les Sylvains
  • Chopin: Sonata No. 3 in B minor, Op.58

May 28, 2024

Bilbao

PROGRAMME
  • Chaminade: Automne
  • Chaminade: L'Autre Fois
  • Liszt: Sonata for Piano in B minor, S178
  • ***
  • Chaminade: Theme Varie
  • Chaminade: Les Sylvains
  • Chopin: Sonata No. 3 in B minor, Op.58

May 31, 2024

Úbeda

Auditorio Hospital de Santiago

PROGRAMME
  • Chaminade: Automne
  • Chaminade: L'Autre Fois
  • Liszt: Sonata for Piano in B minor, S178
  • ***
  • Chaminade: Theme Varie
  • Chaminade: Les Sylvains
  • Chopin: Sonata No. 3 in B minor, Op.58

June 20, 2024

Oxford

Sheldonian Theatre

PROGRAMME

Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto no. 3

Oxford Philharmonic & Marios Papadopoulos

June 21, 2024

Cheltenham

PROGRAMME
  • Chaminade: Automne
  • Chaminade: L'Autre Fois
  • Liszt: Sonata for Piano in B minor, S178
  • ***
  • Chaminade: Theme Varie
  • Chaminade: Les Sylvains
  • Chopin: Sonata No. 3 in B minor, Op.58

July 2, 2024

Osaka

PROGRAMME
  • Chaminade: Automne
  • Chaminade: L'Autre Fois
  • Liszt: Sonata for Piano in B minor, S178
  • ***
  • Chaminade: Theme Varie
  • Chaminade: Les Sylvains
  • Chopin: Sonata No. 3 in B minor, Op.58

July 5, 2024

Nagoya

PROGRAMME

Rachmaninov Piano Concerto no. 3

Nagoya Philharmonic & Nil Venditti

July 6, 2024

Tokyo

PROGRAMME
  • Chaminade: Automne
  • Chaminade: L'Autre Fois
  • Liszt: Sonata for Piano in B minor, S178
  • ***
  • Chaminade: Theme Varie
  • Chaminade: Les Sylvains
  • Chopin: Sonata No. 3 in B minor, Op.58

July 10, 2024

July 10-11, 2024

Seoul

Lotte Concert Hall

PROGRAMME

Rachmaninov Piano Concerto no. 3

Seoul Philharmonic & Eun Sun Kim

August 1, 2024

August 1-3, 2024

Aspen

Aspen Music Festival and School

PROGRAMME

August 7, 2024

Sun Valley Idaho

PROGRAMME

Chaminade: Automne

Hough: Sonatina Nostalgica

Dvorak: Piano Quintet op. 81

Cheltenham

PROGRAMME
  • Brahms: Piano Concerto no. 1
Bristol Classical Players & Tom Gauterin

February 15, 2024

Oslo

PROGRAMME

Rachmaninov: Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini

Oslo Philharmonic & Alpesh Chauhan

Oxford

St John the Evangelist

PROGRAMME

Chaminade: Automne

Chaminade: L'Autre Fois

Liszt: Sonata in B minor, S178

***

Chaminade: Theme Varie

Chaminade: Les Sylvains

Chopin: Sonata No. 3 in B minor, Op.58

Harrogate

Wesley Centre

PROGRAMME
  • Chaminade: Automne
  • Chaminade: L'Autre Fois
  • Liszt: Sonata for Piano in B minor, S178
  • ***
  • Chaminade: Theme Varie
  • Chaminade: Les Sylvains
  • Chopin: Sonata No. 3 in B minor, Op.58

Walton on Thames

Riverhouse Barn

PROGRAMME

Chaminade: Automne

Chaminade: L'Autre Fois

Liszt: Sonata in B minor, S178

***

Chaminade: Theme Varie

Chaminade: Les Sylvains

Chopin: Sonata No. 3 in B minor, Op.58

Cambridge

West Road Concert Hall

PROGRAMME
  • Chaminade: Automne
  • Chaminade: L'Autre Fois
  • Liszt: Sonata for Piano in B minor, S178
  • ***
  • Chaminade: Theme Varie
  • Chaminade: Les Sylvains
  • Chopin: Sonata No. 3 in B minor, Op.58

Gstaad (Cancelled)

Sommets Musicaux de Gstaad, Church of Saanen

PROGRAMME

Mendelssohn: Piano Concerto no. 1

Bern Symphony & Nicholas Carter

January 21, 2024

Wichita (Cancelled)

Century II Concert Hall

PROGRAMME

Brahms: Piano Concerto no. 2

Wichita Symphony & Daniel Hege

Seoul

PROGRAMME
  • Chaminade: Automne
  • Chaminade: L'Autre Fois
  • Liszt: Sonata for Piano in B minor, S178
  • ***
  • Chaminade: Theme Varie
  • Chaminade: Les Sylvains
  • Chopin: Sonata No. 3 in B minor, Op.58

January 12 & 13, 2024

Salt Lake

Abravanel Hall

PROGRAMME

Stephen Hough: Piano Concerto (The World of Yesterday)

Utah Symphony & Sir Donald Runnicles

Sun Valley Idaho

PROGRAMME

Grieg Piano Concerto

Festival Orchestra & Alasdair Neale

January 5-7, 2024

Sarasota

Van Wezel Performing Arts Hall

PROGRAMME

Rachmaninov: Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini

Sarasota Orchestra & Miguel Harth-Bedoya

December 31, 2023; January 1, 2024

Minneapolis

Orchestra Hall

PROGRAMME

Rachmaninov: Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini

Minnesota Orchestra & Thomas Søndergård

November 29 & 30, 2023

Bergen

Grieghallen

PROGRAMME

Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto no. 2

Bergen Philharmonic & Sir Mark Elder

November 19, 2023

Los Alamos

Los Alamos

PROGRAMME
  • Mompou: Cants Magics
  • Debussy: Estampes
  • Scriabin: Sonata no 5
  • Hough: Partita (2019)
  • Liszt: Three Petrarch Sonnets
  • Liszt: Dante Sonata

November 16, 2023

Santa Barbara

CAMA in Lobero Theatre

PROGRAMME
  • Mompou: Cants Magics
  • Debussy: Estampes
  • Scriabin: Sonata no 5
  • Hough: Partita (2019)
  • Liszt: Three Petrarch Sonnets
  • Liszt: Dante Sonata

November 14, 2023

San Francisco

Herbst Theatre

PROGRAMME
  • Mompou: Cants Magics
  • Debussy: Estampes
  • Scriabin: Sonata no 5
  • Hough: Partita (2019)
  • Liszt: Three Petrarch Sonnets
  • Liszt: Dante Sonata

November 9, 11 & 12

Seattle

Benaroya Hall

PROGRAMME

Brahms: Piano Concerto no. 2

Seattle Symphony & Mark Wigglesworth

October 29, 2023

Beijing

PROGRAMME

Beethoven: Piano Concerto no. 3

Brahms: Piano Concerto no. 1

China Philharmonic & Long Yu

October 26, 2023

Shanghai

Jaguar Shanghai Symphony Hall

PROGRAMME

Beethoven: Piano Concerto no. 3

Brahms: Piano Concerto no. 1

Shanghai Symphony & Long Yu

October 24, 2023

Shanghai

Jaguar Shanghai Concert Hall

PROGRAMME
  • Mompou: Cants Magics
  • Debussy: Estampes
  • Scriabin: Sonata no 5
  • Hough: Partita (2019)
  • Liszt: Three Petrarch Sonnets
  • Liszt: Dante Sonata

October 17, 2023

Shenzhen

PROGRAMME
  • Mompou: Cants Magics
  • Debussy: Estampes
  • Scriabin: Sonata no 5
  • Hough: Partita (2019)
  • Liszt: Three Petrarch Sonnets
  • Liszt: Dante Sonata

October 13, 2023

Guangzhou

PROGRAMME

Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto no. 3

Guangzhou Symphony & Huang Yi

October 12, 2023

Beijing

PROGRAMME
  • Mompou: Cants Magics
  • Debussy: Estampes
  • Scriabin: Sonata no 5
  • Hough: Partita (2019)
  • Liszt: Three Petrarch Sonnets
  • Liszt: Dante Sonata

September 28-30, 2023

São Paulo

PROGRAMME

Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto no. 3

OSESP & Thierry Fischer

September 24, 2023

São Paulo

PROGRAMME
  • Mompou: Cants Magics
  • Debussy: Estampes
  • Hough: Partita (2019)
  • Liszt: Three Petrarch Sonnets
  • Liszt: Dante Sonata

September 21-23, 2023

São Paulo

PROGRAMME

Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto no. 4

OSESP & Thierry Fischer

September 12, 2023

Dublin

Royal Irish Academy of Music

PROGRAMME
  • Mompou: Cants Magics
  • Debussy: Estampes
  • Scriabin: Sonata no 5
  • Hough: Partita (2019)
  • Liszt: Three Petrarch Sonnets
  • Liszt: Dante Sonata

September 7, 2023

London

Wigmore Hall

PROGRAMME
  • Mompou: Cants Magics
  • Debussy: Estampes
  • Scriabin: Sonata no 5
  • Hough: Partita (2019)
  • Liszt: Three Petrarch Sonnets
  • Liszt: Dante Sonata

August 18, 2023

Tippet Rise

Olivier Music Barn

PROGRAMME
  • Mompou: Cants Magics
  • Debussy: Estampes
  • Hough: Partita (2019)
  • Liszt: Three Petrarch Sonnets
  • Liszt: Dante Sonata

August 16, 2023

Chicago

Grant Park

PROGRAMME

Mendelssohn Concerto no. 1

Grant Park Symphony & Carlos Kalmar

July 18, 2023

London

BBC PROMS

PROGRAMME

Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto no. 1

BBC Philharmonic & Mark Wigglesworth

July 6-8, 2023

São Paulo

PROGRAMME
  • Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto no. 1
  • Rachmaninov: Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini
OSESP & Thierry Fischer

June 29, 30 & July 1, 2023

São Paulo

PROGRAMME

Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto no. 2

OSESP & Thierry Fischer

June 19, 2023

Bangkok

Private Concert for Royal Family

PROGRAMME

Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto no. 2

Royal Bangkok Symphony & Sander Teepen

June 14 2023

Tokyo

Toppan

PROGRAMME
  • Mompou: Cants Magics
  • Debussy: Estampes
  • Chopin: Nocturne in F# op 15 no 2
  • Chopin: Ballade no 3
  • Hough: Partita (2019)
  • Liszt: Three Petrarch Sonnets
  • Liszt: Dante Sonata

June 10, 2023

Kaohsiung

PROGRAMME
  • Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto no. 4
Taiwan Philharmonic & Shao-chia LÜ

June 9, 2023

Taipei

PROGRAMME
  • Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto no. 4
Taiwan Philharmonic & Shao-chia LÜ

June 3, 2023

Adelaide

Adelaide Town Hall

PROGRAMME
  • Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto no. 4
  • Rachmaninov: Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini
Adelaide Symphony & Andrew Litton

May 31, 2023

Adelaide

Adelaide Town Hall

PROGRAMME

Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto no. 3

Adelaide Symphony & Andrew Litton

May 27, 2023

Adelaide

Adelaide Town Hall

PROGRAMME

Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto no. 2

Adelaide Symphony & Andrew Litton

May 24, 2023

Adelaide

Adelaide Town Hall

PROGRAMME

Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto no. 1

Adelaide Symphony & Andrew Litton

May 17-20, 2023

Sydney

Sydney Opera House

PROGRAMME

Rachmaninov Piano Concerto no 1

Sydney Symphony & John Wilson

May 15, 2023

Sydney

City Recital Hall

PROGRAMME
  • Mompou: Cants Magics
  • Debussy: Estampes
  • Chopin Nocturnes in F# op 15 no2
  • Chopin Ballade no. 3
  • Hough: Partita (2019)
  • Liszt: Three Petrarch Sonnets
  • Liszt: Dante Sonata

May 11 & 13, 2023

Sydney

Sydney Opera House

PROGRAMME

Rachmaninov Piano Concerto no. 2

Sydney Symphony & John Wilson

May 4, 2023

London

Royal Festival Hall

PROGRAMME

Beethoven Piano Concerto. no. 3

Philharmonia & Ryan Bancroft

April 28, 2023

Basingstoke

The Anvil

PROGRAMME
  • Rachmaninov Piano Concerto no. 2
Iceland Symphony & Eva Ollikainen

April 27, 2023

Cardiff

St. David's Hall

PROGRAMME
  • Beethoven Piano Concerto no. 3
Iceland Symphony & Eva Ollikainen

April 26, 2023

Nottingham

Royal Concert Hall

PROGRAMME
  • Beethoven Piano Concerto no. 3
Iceland Symphony & Eva Ollikainen

April 25, 2023

Manchester

Bridgewater Hall

PROGRAMME
  • Rachmaninov Piano Concerto no. 2
Iceland Symphony & Eva Ollikainen

April 23, 2023

Edinburgh

Usher Hall

PROGRAMME
  • Rachmaninov Piano Concerto no. 2
Iceland Symphony & Eva Ollikainen

April 21, 2023

Birmingham

Symphony Hall

PROGRAMME
  • Beethoven Piano Concerto no. 3
Iceland Symphony & Eva Ollikainen

April 20, 2023

London

Cadogan Hall

PROGRAMME
  • Rachmaninov Piano Concerto no. 2
Iceland Symphony & Eva Ollikainen

April 14-16, 2023

Detroit MI

Orchestra Hall

PROGRAMME

Beethoven Piano Concerto no. 3

Detroit Symphony & Markus Stenz

April 7 & 8, 2023

Cincinnati OH

Music Hall

PROGRAMME

Rachmaninov Piano Concerto no. 1

Cincinnati Symphony & Louis Langrée

April 2, 2023

Athens GA

Hodgson Hall

PROGRAMME
  • Mompou: Cants Magics
  • Scriabin: Sonata no. 5
  • Debussy: Estampes
  • Hough: Partita (2019)
  • Liszt: Three Petrarch Sonnets
  • Liszt: Dante Sonata

April 1, 2023

Atlanta GA

Spivey Hall, Clayton University

PROGRAMME
  • Mompou: Cants Magics
  • Scriabin: Sonata no. 5
  • Debussy: Estampes
  • Hough: Partita (2019)
  • Liszt: Three Petrarch Sonnets
  • Liszt: Dante Sonata

March 30, 2023

New York City NY

92nd Street Y

PROGRAMME
  • Mompou: Cants Magics
  • Scriabin: Sonata no. 5
  • Debussy: Estampes
  • Hough: Partita (2019)
  • Liszt: Three Petrarch Sonnets
  • Liszt: Dante Sonata

March 28, 2023

Miami FL

Coral Gables Congregational Church

PROGRAMME
  • Mompou: Cants Magics
  • Scriabin: Sonata no. 5
  • Debussy: Estampes
  • Hough: Sonatina Nostalgica (2020)
  • Liszt: Three Petrarch Sonnets
  • Liszt: Dante Sonata

March 23-25, 2023

Washington DC

Kennedy Center

PROGRAMME

Rachmaninov Piano Concerto no. 3

National Symphony & Stanislav Kochanovsky

March 21, 2023

Washington DC

Library of Congress

PROGRAMME
  • Mompou: Cants Magics
  • Scriabin: Sonata no. 5
  • Debussy: Estampes
  • Hough: Partita (2019)
  • Liszt: Three Petrarch Sonnets
  • Liszt: Dante Sonata

March 16 & 18, 2023

Rochester NY

Kodak Hall

PROGRAMME

Brahms Piano Concerto no. 1

Rochester Philharmonic & Andreas Delfs

March 10-12, 2023

Houston TX

Jones Hall

PROGRAMME

Brahms Piano Concerto no. 1

Houston Symphony & Jonathon Heyward

March 5, 2023

Gateshead

Sage Gateshead

PROGRAMME
  • Mompou: Cants Magics
  • Scriabin: Sonata no. 5
  • Debussy: Estampes
  • Hough: Partita (2019)
  • Liszt: Three Petrarch Sonnets
  • Liszt: Dante Sonata

March 3, 2023

Manchester

Royal Northern College of Music

PROGRAMME
  • Mompou: Cants Magics
  • Scriabin: Sonata no. 5
  • Debussy: Estampes
  • Hough: Sonatina Nostalgica (2020)
  • Liszt: Three Petrarch Sonnets
  • Liszt: Dante Sonata

March 1, 2023

Oxford

St John the Evangelist Church

PROGRAMME
  • Mompou: Cants Magics
  • Scriabin: Sonata no. 5
  • Debussy: Estampes
  • Hough: Sonatina Nostalgica (2020)
  • Liszt: Three Petrarch Sonnets
  • Liszt: Dante Sonata

February 23, 2023

Reykjavík, Iceland

Harpa

PROGRAMME

Rachmaninov Piano Concerto no. 2

Iceland Symphony & Eva Ollikainen

February 17-19, 2023

Milwaukee WI

Bradley Symphony Center

PROGRAMME

Rachmaninov Piano Concerto no. 2

Milwaukee Symphony & Markus Stenz

February 11, 2023

Savannah

Lucas Theatre for the Performing Arts

PROGRAMME

Rachmaninov Piano Concertos 2 and 3

Savannah Philharmonic & Keitaro Harada

January 29, 2023

Amsterdam

The Concertgebouw

PROGRAMME

Brahms: Piano Concerto no. 2

Concertgebouw Orchestra & Sir John Eliot Gardiner

January 27, 2023

Essen

The Concertgebouw

PROGRAMME

Brahms: Piano Concerto no. 2

Concertgebouw Orchestra & Sir John Eliot Gardiner

January 26, 2023

Amsterdam

The Concertgebouw

PROGRAMME

Brahms: Piano Concerto no. 2

Concertgebouw Orchestra & Sir John Eliot Gardiner

Jan 19 & 20, 2023

Bucharest

Enescu

PROGRAMME
  • Brahms: Piano Concerto no. 2
George Enescu Philharmonic & Gabriel Bebeşelea

January 13, 2023

Reykjavik, Iceland

Norðurljós Hall

PROGRAMME
  • Claude Debussy: Estampes
  • Stephen Hough: Partita
  • Franz Liszt: Petrarca sonetta no. 123
  • Franz Liszt: Dante Sonata (from Années de Pèlerinage)

January 12, 2022

Reykjavik, Iceland

Eldborg Hall

PROGRAMME

Beethoven: Piano Concerto no. 3

Iceland Symphony & Eva Ollikainen

January 2, 2023

London

London Wigmore Hall

PROGRAMME
  • Recital of songs by Stephen Hough
  • Herbstlieder with Ema Nikolovska
  • Lady Antonia’s Songs with Ailish Tynan
  • Dappled Things with James Newby
  • *** INTERVAL***
  • Songs of Love and Loss (World Premiere) with Nicky Spence
  • Other Love Songs with all singers and Alasdair Hogarth as duet partner

December 16, 18, & 21, 2022

Konstanz

Stadttheater Konstanz

PROGRAMME

Brahms: Piano Concerto no. 2

Südwestdeutsche Philharmonie Konstanz & Alexander Prior

December 8, 2022

Glasgow

City Halls at 2pm

PROGRAMME
  • Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto no. 2
BBC Scottish Symphony & Tabita Berglund

December 6, 2022

Manchester

RNCM Concert Hall

PROGRAMME
  • Recital of Stephen Hough's songs
  • Herbstlieder
  • Dappled Things
  • Lady Antonia’s Songs
  • Other Love Songs
RNCM Songsters & Stephen Hough

November 23, 2022

Paris

Auditorium du Louvre

PROGRAMME
  • Mompou: Cants Magics
  • Scriabin: Sonata no. 5
  • Debussy: Estampes
  • Hough: Partita (2019)
  • Liszt: Three Petrarch Sonnets
  • Liszt: Dante Sonata

November 20, 2022

Bristol

St George's

PROGRAMME
  • Mompou: Cants Magics
  • Scriabin: Sonata no. 5
  • Debussy: Estampes
  • Hough: Partita (2019)
  • Liszt: Three Petrarch Sonnets
  • Liszt: Dante Sonata

November 19, 2022

Bath

PROGRAMME
  • Brahms: Piano Concerto no. 2
BBC Symphony & Kevin John Edusei

November 11 & 12, 2022

Salt Lake City UT

PROGRAMME
  • Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto no. 3
Utah Symphony & Rossen Milanov

November 10, 2022

Ogden

PROGRAMME
  • Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto no. 3
Utah Symphony & Rossen Milanov

November 4 & 5, 2022

Indianapolis IN

PROGRAMME
  • Brahms: Piano Concerto no. 2
Indianapolis Symphony & José Luis Gomez

October 28 & 29, 2022

St Louis MO

PROGRAMME
  • Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto no. 1
St Louis Symphony & Thomas Søndergård

October 23, 2022

Wilton CT

PROGRAMME
  • Mompou: Cants Magics
  • Scriabin: Sonata no. 5
  • Debussy: Estampes
  • Hough: Partita (2019)
  • Liszt: Three Petrarch Sonnets
  • Liszt: Dante Sonata

October 17, 2022

Lymm

Statham Lodge

PROGRAMME
  • Mompou: Cants Magics
  • Scriabin: Sonata no. 5
  • Debussy: Estampes
  • Hough: Partita (2019)
  • Liszt: Three Petrarch Sonnets
  • Liszt: Dante Sonata

October 15, 2022

Tournai

PROGRAMME
  • Brahms: Piano Concerto no. 2
Liège Philharmonic & Lionel Bringuier

October 13, 2022

Liège

PROGRAMME
  • Brahms: Piano Concerto no. 2
Liège Philharmonic & Lionel Bringuier

October 9, 2022

Evreux

PROGRAMME
  • Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto no. 4
Rouen Philharmonic & Ben Glassberg

October 7 & 8, 2022

Rouen

PROGRAMME
  • Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto no. 4
Rouen Philharmonic & Ben Glassberg

October 2, 2022

Cheltenham

PIttville Pump Room

PROGRAMME
  • Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto no. 4
Bristol Classical Players & Tom Gauterin

September 27, 2022

Toulouse

Piano aux Jacobins

PROGRAMME
  • Chopin: Two Nocturnes
  • Scriabin: Sonata no. 5
  • Debussy: Estampes
  • Hough: Partita (2019)
  • Liszt: Three Petrarch Sonnets
  • Liszt: Dante Sonata

September 25, 2022

Norwich

PROGRAMME
  • Mompou: Cants Magics
  • Scriabin: Sonata no. 5
  • Debussy: Estampes
  • Hough: Partita (2019)
  • Liszt: Three Petrarch Sonnets
  • Liszt: Dante Sonata

September 24, 2022

Norfolk

Houghton Hall

PROGRAMME
  • Mompou: Cants Magics
  • Scriabin: Sonata no. 5
  • Debussy: Estampes
  • Hough: Partita (2019)
  • Liszt: Three Petrarch Sonnets
  • Liszt: Dante Sonata

September 23, 2022

Belfast

PROGRAMME
  • Brahms: Piano Concerto no. 2
Ulster Orchestra & Daniele Rustioni

September 20, 2022

Cambridge

The Leys School

PROGRAMME
  • Mompou: Cants Magics
  • Scriabin: Sonata no. 5
  • Debussy: Estampes
  • Hough: Partita (2019)
  • Liszt: Three Petrarch Sonnets
  • Liszt: Dante Sonata

September 4, 2022

Singapore

Victoria Hall

PROGRAMME
  • Brahms: Piano Concerto no. 2
re:Sound Collective

August 31, 2022

Singapore

Victoria Hall

PROGRAMME
  • Chopin: Two Nocturnes
  • Scriabin: Sonata no. 5
  • Debussy: Estampes
  • Hough: Partita (2019)
  • Liszt: Three Petrarch Sonnets
  • Liszt: Dante Sonata